Agenda

Monday 18 June, 2012

"Milonga Meets Malambo"

Juan Hermida, violoncello / Misa Ito, piano
Palacio de Bellas Artes, Sala "Manuel M. Ponce"
Av. Hidalgo 1, Centro , CP 06050, Cuauhtémoc, Ciudad de México, Mexico

Tuesday, 19 June 2012

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Palacio de Longoria - SGAE, Sala Manuel de Falla
Fernando VI 4, 28004 Madrid, Spain

​Friday, 22 June 2012

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Clemente Pianos S.L., Sala Clemente
Av. del Mestre Rodrigo 3, 46015 Valencia, Spain

Wednesday, 22 August 2012

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Diana Lopszyc and Alberto Bohbouth, piano
Circolo Italiano
Libertad 1264, 1012 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 22 September 2012

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Estela Telerman and Guillermo Carro, piano
Palacio Noel - Museo de Arte Hispanoamericano Isaac Fernández Blanco
Suipacha 1422, 1011 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Friday, 12 October 2012

"Milonga Meets Malambo"
Juan Hermida, violoncello / Misa Ito, piano
Teatro de la Ciudad
Av. Don Juan de Palafox y Mendoza, Centro, 72000 Puebla, Mexico

Wednesday, 21 November 2012

"Milonga Meets Malambo"
Juan Hermida, violoncello / Misa Ito, piano
Universidad Autónoma Benito Juárez de Oaxaca, Paraninfo de la Facultad de Derecho
Av. Universidad S/N (ex Hacienda 5 Señores), 68120 Oaxaca, Mexico

Saturday, 20 April 2013

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Duo Solose, piano
Steinway Piano Gallery, Jane Allen Recital Hall
12033 Dorsett Rd, MO 63043 Maryland Heights, United States

​Sunday, 28 April 2013

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"

Duo Solose, piano
University of Missouri, James C. Olson Performing Arts Center, White Recital Hall
4949 Cherry St, MO 64110 Kansas City, United States

Tuesday, 4 June 2013

"Moment musical sur un thème de P. et M. Hill"
Ensemble Aleph
Théâtre Dunois
7 Rue Louise Weiss, 75013 Paris, France

Thursday, 20 June 2013

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Duo Solose, piano
Centro Cultural Borges, Auditorio Williams
Viamonte 525, 1053 Buenos Aires, Argentina

​Friday, 20 September 2013

"Chacarera meets the Puna"
Édua Zádory, violin
Szilády Áron Református Gimnázium
Kossuth u. 14, 6400 Kiskunhalas, Hungary

Wednesday, 25 September 2013

"Milonga meets Malambo"
Néstor Tedesco, violoncello / Andrea Gallo, piano
Circolo Italiano
Libertad 1264, 1012 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 26 September 2013

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Duo Solose, piano four hands
University of Saskatchewan, Quance Theatre
S7N 5C5 Saskatchewan, Saskatoon, Canada

Sunday, 29 September 2013

"Estelango (piano four hands version)"
Duo Solose, piano
University of Regina, Univeristy Theatre
3737 Wascana Pkwy, SK S4S 0A2 Regina, Canada

​Saturday, 12 October 2013

"Suite argentina"
Camellia Symphony Orchestra / Christian Baldini, conducting
Sacramento City College Performing Arts Center
3835 Freeport Blvd, CA 95822 Sacramento, United States

Sunday, 8 December 2013

"​Pentecostés (Veni Sancte Spiritus)"
Ensamble Vocal Cámara XXI / Miguel Pesce, conducting
Centro Nacional de la Música y la Danza
México 564, 1097 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 4 January 2014

"Un réquiem lorquiano (Balada de la placeta)"
Nicola Monopoli, interactive sound diffusion
Associazione Cultura E Musica G. Curci
Via Pietro Mascagni 1,76121 Barletta, Italy

Sunday, 19 January 2014

"Sueño y chacarera"
Sylvia Hinz, recorder / Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet
Museo Nacional de Arte
Calle Tacuba 8, Cuauhtemoc, Centro Histórico, 06010 Ciudad de México, Mexico

​Saturday, 25 January 2014

"Sueño y chacarera"
Sylvia Hinz, recorder / Antonio Rosales, bass clarinet
Palacio de Bellas Artes, Sala "Manuel M. Ponce"
Av. Hidalgo 1, Centro , CP 06050, Cuauhtémoc, Ciudad de México, Mexico

​​Wednesday, 20 August 2014

"Ploratus acerbos infantem edere"
Griselda Giannini, clarinet
Instituto Universitario Nacional del Arte, Departamento de Artes Musicales y Sonoras
Av. Córdoba 2445, 1120 - Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 30 August 2014

"Chacarera meets the Puna and Perpetuum Tanguile"
Édua Zádory, violin
Usina del Arte
Agustín R. Caffarena 1, 1157 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 24 September 2014

"​Perpetuum Tanguile"
Sebastián Masci, violin
Circolo Italiano
Libertad 1264, 1012 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 22 October 2014

"Milonga meets malambo"
María Beatriz Sforza, painter / Silvia Mazan, poet
Casa de Lectura - Biblioteca Julio Cortazar
Lavalleja 924, 1414 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 30 October 2014

"​Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Sociedad Científica Argentina, Auditorio Ameghino
Av. Santa Fe 1145, 1059 Buenos Aires, Argentina

​Sunday, 9 November 2014

"Pentecostés (Veni Sancte Spiritus)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Iglesia de San Ignacio
Bolívar 225, 1066 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 20 November 2014

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
​Biblioteca Nacional
Agüero 2502, 1425 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 5 December 2014

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Universidad Nacional de la Artes, ​Departamento de Artes Musicales, Sala "Roberto García Morillo"
Av. Córdoba 2445, 1120 - Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 6 May 2015

​"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Conservatorio Profesional de Música "Tomás de Torrejón y Velasco", Auditorio
Calle Zapateros 25, 02005 Albacete, Spain

Wednesday, 20 May 2015

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
St James's Church Piccadilly
197 Picadilly, W1J 9LL London, United Kingdom

Sunday, 14 June 2015

"Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
​Basílica María Auxiliadora y San Carlos
Hipólito Yrigoyen 3999, 1181 Buenos Aires, Argentina

​Wednesday, 24 June 2015

"Discursos argentinos"
Marcelo Baus, oboe
Circolo Italiano
Libertad 1264, 1012 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Sunday, 23 August 2015

"Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Iglesia de San Pedro Telmo
Humberto Primo 340, 1103 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Sunday, 13 September 2015

"​Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Iglesia de San Ignacio
Bolívar 225, 1066 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 17 October 2015

"​Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Parroquia Nuestra Señora del Carmelo
Marcelo T. de Alvear 2465, 1122 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 9 March 2016

"​The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin / Beatrix Simkó, dance
Nádasdy Ferenc Múzeum
Várkerület u. 1, 9600 Sárvár, Hungary

Tuesday, 15 March 2016

"Perpetuum tanguile"
José Fernandes Pereira Neto, violin
​Teatro Municipal Julio Quintanilla
Plaza Independencia, 5500 Mendoza, Argentina

Sunday, 3 April 2016

"​Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Basílica del Santísimo Sacramento
San Martín 1035, 1004 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 22 June 2016

"Przemówienia polskie"
Andrés Spiller, oboe
Circolo Italiano
Libertad 1264, 1012 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 6 August 2016

"​The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin / Beatrix Simkó, dance
Ördögkatlan Fesztivál
Petőfi utca 13, 7822 Nagyharsány, Hungary

Wednesday, 14 September 2016

"The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin / Beatrix Simkó, dance
​Haas&Haas Porta Dextra
Ertlgasse 4, 1010 Vienna, Austria

Sunday, 18 September 2016

"Kinderlachen"
Sylvia Hinz, recorder
Kunstquartier Bethanien (​Fat Cat Concerts Series)
Mariannenplatz 2, 10997 Berlin, Germany

Thursday, 22 September 2016

"Ania jest..."
Michał Górczyński, clarinet
BarStudio (International Festival of Contemporary Music "Warsaw Autumn")
Plac Defilad 1, 00-901 Warsaw, Poland

Sunday, 13 November 2016

​"Sitwa Raymi (Oración primera al Hacedor)"
Miguel Pesce, conductor / Ensamble Cámara XXI
Parroquia del Patrocinio de San José
Ayacucho 1072, 1111 Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 8 December 2016

​"The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin / Beatrix Simkó, dance
Summa Plaza
Fazıl Kaftanoğlu Cad. No:3, 34396 Istanbul, Turkey

Thursday, 2 February 2017

​"Drunken Fugue"
Carolina Cervetto, Sabrina Egea Sobral and Diana Magalí Carballo, saxophone
​FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina
Industria Nacional (23:00)

​​

Thursday, 18 May 2017

"Astor in Astorga"
Itsaso Mungia, accordion / Irati Sanz, violin
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Navarra, Auditorio Guelbenzu (Ciclo Piazzolleando. Astor in memoriam)
Paseo Antonio Pérez Goyena 1, 31008 Pamplona, Spain

Thursday, 18 May 2017

"Al encuentro de Piazzolla" (Round Table)
Juan Manuel Abras, Ignacio Fernández, Javier López, Eduardo Moreno, Carlos Nuñez and Joaquín Taboada, participants / Laura Legido, moderator
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Navarra, Auditorio Guelbenzu (Ciclo Piazzolleando. Astor in memoriam)
Paseo Antonio Pérez Goyena 1, 31008 Pamplona, Spain


Friday, 19 May 2017

"Ricercare"
Son Youn Hwa, flute / Víctor Estarelles, clarinet / Samuli Tuomikoski, violin, Pejman Memarzadeh
​FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina
Industria Nacional (23:00)

Sunday, 21 May 2017

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Piano City Milano
Via Alessandro Bisnati 7, 20161 Milano, Italy

Monday, 26 June 2017

​"The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin
Altes Rathaus, ​Bank Austria Salon
Wipplinger Str. 8, 1010 Vienna, Austria

Thursday, 6 July 2017

​​"The Hermit"
Édua Zádory, violin
Balassi Institute
Treurenberg 10, 1000 Brussels, Belgium

Wednesday, 27 September 2017

"Suite argentina"
Ensamble Seventh Ritual Lamb
​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 14 October 2017

​​"Pomeranian Rhapsody"
Katarzyna Pilipiuk, oboe d'amore / Anna Huszczo, harpsichord
Pałac Biskupa Erazma Ciołka (​"Między Bachem a Abrasem")
ul. Kanonicza 17, 31-002 Krakow, Poland

Sunday, 5 November 2017

"Pomeranian Rhapsody"
Katarzyna Pilipiuk, oboe d'amore / Anna Huszczo, harpsichord
​Fortepianarium w Zabrzu w Domu Kawalera (​​"2 Osoby, 3 Epoki, 4 Instrumenty")
Dom Kawalera
Hagera 41, 41-800 Zabrze, Poland

Thursday, 16 November 2017

"Przemówienia polskie"
José Luis Urquieta, oboe
CCK - Salón de Honor (​Encuentro Oboístas BA 2017 - Concierto inaugural)
Sarmiento 151, 1041 Ciudad de Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 23 November 2017

"Astor in Astorga"
Itsaso Mungia, accordion / Irati Sanz, violin
Conservatorio Superior de Música de Navarra, Auditorio Guelbenzu (​​​Ciclo de Conciertos de Santa Cecilia)
Paseo Antonio Pérez Goyena 1, 31008 Pamplona, Spain

Friday, 2 February 2018

"Chacarera meets the Puna"
Alejandro Drago, violin

​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Friday, 9 March 2018

"Voice and sonic modelling (Ircam Trax v3), audio spatialization and spectral morphing aimed to musical ekphrasis and intertextuality" (Lecture)
Juan Manuel Abras, speaker
IRCAM (Forum IRCAM Workshops March 7-9 2018)
1 place Igor-Stravinsky, Paris, France

Friday, 16 March 2018

"Pomeranian Rhapsody"
Katarzyna Pilipiuk, oboe d'amore / Anna Huszczo, harpsichord
Akademia Muzyczna w Krakowie, Aula Florianka (​Festival 23. Dni Bachowskie)
Sereno Fenn'a 15, 31-018 Kraków, Poland

Monday, 2 April 2018

"Un réquiem lorquiano"
Juan Manuel Abras, soundtrack
The Present Edge with Ann Cantelow (22:05 MT)
​AfterFM (the 24/7 music channel of KGNU AM & FM in Denver & Boulder), United States

Wednesday, 4 April 2018

"​Chacarera Endebussyada"
Christelle Abinasr, piano
Auditorium de Lutherie André Sakellarides
77 Rue Sylvabelle, 13006 Marseille, France

Thursday, 5 April 2018

​"Chacarera Endebussyada"
Christelle Abinasr, piano
Auditorium de Lutherie André Sakellarides
77 Rue Sylvabelle, 13006 Marseille, France

Thursday, 19 April 2018

"Sueño y chacarera"
Laura Astutti, flute / Laura Carter, clarinet
​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Saturday, 12 May 2018

"Astor in Astorga"
Irati Sanz, violin / Itsaso Mungia, accordion
Museo Jorge Oteiza (​El CSMN y la Nueva Creación)
Calle la Cuesta, 7, 31486 Alzuza, Spain

Sunday, 13 May 2018

"​​​​​Astor in Astorga"
Irati Sanz, violin / Itsaso Mungia, accordion (​El CSMN y la Nueva Creación)
Museo Gustavo de Maeztu
Calle San Nicolás, 1, 31200 Estella, Spain

Monday, 04 June 2018

"​​​​​Euskal oroipenak" and "Astor in Astorga"
Itsaso Mungia, accordion / Ainara Martínez, txistu / Isaac Irimia, marimba
Auditorio Fernando Remacha (Recital Fin de Estudios - Herri Erroak - Itsaso Mungia Garmendia)
Paseo Antonio Pérez Goyena, 1, 31008 Pamplona, Spain

Monday, 27 August 2018

"Ricercare"
Son Youn Hwa, flute / Víctor Estarelles, clarinet / Samuli Tuomikoski, violin / Pejman Memarzadeh, cello
​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Wednesday, 19 September 2018, 21:00

"Przemówienia polskie"
Andrés Spiller, oboe
Teatro Independencia (Concierto de Maestros)
Chile 1754, M5500GRM Mendoza, Argentina

Friday, 5 October 2018

"Chacarera meets the Puna"
Alejandro Drago, violin
​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Thursday, 11 October 2018

"Perpetuum tanguile"
Cármelo de los Santos, violin
Cine Arte de Viña del Mar (XV Festival de Música Contemporánea Darwin Vargas)
Plaza Vergara 142, Viña del Mar, Región de Valparaíso, Chile

Tuesday, 23 October 2018

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Chiesa di Santa Monaca (Associazione Rami Musicali)
Via Santa Monaca, 6, 50124 Firenze FI, Italia

Friday, 26 October 2018

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Casa Argentina en Roma (Ambasciata Argentina)
Via Vittorio Veneto, 7, 00187 Roma RM, Italia

Monday, 29 October 2018

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia González Figueroa, piano
Auditori Cullell i Fabra, Centre Sant Pere Apòstol (Associació Musical de Mestres Directors)
Carrer de Sant Pere Més Alt, 25, 08003 Barcelona

Sunday, 14 April 2019

"Harmonie - Alpha et Omega"
Oksana Likarenko, soprano / Olga Tsymbaluk, piano
Akademia Muzyczna w Krakowie (Niedzielne popołudnie z muzyką wokalną)
Świętego Tomasza 43, 31-027 Kraków, Poland

Tuesday, 30 April 2019

"Harmonie - Alpha et Omega"
Oksana Likarenko, soprano / Olga Tsymbaluk, piano
Małopolskie Centrum Kultury SOKÓŁ (18th Ada Sari International Vocal Artistry Competition)
Jana Długosza 3, 33-300 Nowy Sącz, Poland

Saturday, 21 September 2019

"Chacarera endebussyada"
Natalia Gonzalez Figueroa, piano
Ciclo de Grandes Pianistas en Pilar
Hilton Pilar
Ruta 8, Km 60.5, B1633 Pilar, Argentina

Thursday, 10 October 2019

"Ricercare"
Son Youn Hwa, flute / Víctor Estarelles, clarinet / Samuli Tuomikoski, violin / Pejman Memarzadeh, cello
​Industria Nacional (23:00)
FM Nacional Clásica (FM 96.7), Buenos Aires, Argentina

Last updated: 10 October 2019"

Subscribe for Updates
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Black YouTube Icon
  • Black Instagram Icon